Tuesday, May 21, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Strollers
08:00
 
Topsham Grade 1
08:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
08:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
08:45
 
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Heathlands
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Otterburn
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Heybridge Basin, Daisy Meadow CP, CM9 4RW.
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
SWANPOOL AND NATURE RESERVE
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Stubbers
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Three Parks
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Pye's Mill/River Chet (No. 11b)
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (Hextable)
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Buxton AY 32
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
17a. Chertsey Meads
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Haxey Walks
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Picket Piece
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
5) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Gresham To East Beckham
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Brighstone Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
(Gbs) Priory Park
10:30
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Gresham Circular G1 1.7m
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Crooklets Circular
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Towpath - White Hart, Addlestone
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Corfe Castle West Street
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Singleton
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
AWM Queensway demo walk
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
Woolwich Health Walk
16:00
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30