Friday, May 17, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Portelet. Meet in the top car park opposite Portelet Inn.
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
West Monkton Cricket Club, Monkton Heathfield
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Lyndhurst - Fenwick, Woodland walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
South Downs Way Bridge
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
26. Homewood Park
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Bircham Windmill
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Stoven Church Green (27a) 54a
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Drayton TV 9
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
W7 - Warsash Common
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Stratton
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Churches Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Cley Attenborough Paths G3
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Marston Marsh
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Upton Heath
11:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00