Thursday, May 16, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
06:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Albaston, Cotehele Woods, Danescombe
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Winchester Buggy Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Ashburton Memory Walk
10:00
 
Walk 5 The Ha Ha
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Woodham Ferrers, Lodge Road CP, CM3 4HJ.
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane (Ashburton)
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Perdiswell Park
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Route 72 - Marske & Telfit
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Route 65 - Ellerton Lake
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Dover Village Walkers Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 4
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre Walk 3, Windsor Road
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Cavenham Heath NNR, Tuddenham St Mary
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Uffculme
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Needham Market Lakes - River Gipping
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Alkborough Walk
10:30
 
W2 - Knowle Or Wallington River
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Eye
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesley Corbett Short Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Haverhill Wilsey Farm/Woods
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Liss
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Shotley walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Long Walk
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Cancer support walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Culgaith Block
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails Health Walk
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Dawley - 3rd Thursday of the month 1.30 pm
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Burntwood to Turner Hodgkiss
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Pensby Health Walk
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00