Wednesday, May 15, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Riffa Wood
09:15
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Frome - Frome Medical Practice
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Tideswell Wednesdays Easy Walk
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Health Walk
09:45
 
Gallions Health Walk
09:45
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
 
Headley Heath AGM
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
Trull Village Hall
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Deal Library Health Walk
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Faversham Library Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
C) Wednesday - meet 9.45am: Partington Methodist Church Hall
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Ashford Area Country Walks Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Bodmin Leisure Centre
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Greenway Walking for Health
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
10:00
 
Jersey Bowl - Walkers meet in the car park immediately on the right as you enter the Jersey Bowl.
10:00
 
Angel Marshes & Woodland Walk
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Chobham Meadows
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
Stourport
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
(Mv) Priory Country Park
10:15
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Wittersham Walkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Long Clawson Health Walks
10:15
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
Ickworth Park, Horringer
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Hagley Library Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane South Molton
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Headley Heath AGM
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Shillingstone Health Walks
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
Milton Creek Health Walk
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Wyre Estuary Country Park
10:30
 
Coombe Valley Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers Health Walk
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.20am: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Littlemoor Walk
10:30
 
Whitstable Health Walk
10:30
 
Beginners Health Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Costessey TVS 12
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Bumps to Buggies
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
New Milton New Forest
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
9) Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Walk 1030 Weds Via Lock
10:30
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
10:30
 
Blofield camping centre
10:30
 
Promenade North Shore
10:30
 
Week Level 1
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
(Bt) Priory Country Park
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Tiverton
10:30
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:00
 
The Saturn Trail to St John's and back
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Wednesday - Leyton
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way East
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Magna Walk & Talk
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Hurst Green Pram Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Salt Ayre Walk
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Knott Hill
11:00
 
Medway Carers (Public Health)
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
7) Wednesday - Instow Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Bexhill Ravenside
11:00
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
Sheperd & Flock Farnham Dementia Walk
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club Health Walk
11:30
 
Whisby Nature Park
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday from Museum)
12:00
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers Health Walk
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Lakeside Lunchtime Strider
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Carnforth Clinic
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Ladywell Fields Diabetes Peer Support walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
C) Wednesday meet 1.20pm: Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Stoke Park Wednesday Walkers
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stroud Stratford Park
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Beccles Quay river bank to Sailing Club (No.4s)
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
West End Walkers
14:30
 
 
 
 
Anstridge Health Walk
16:00
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Waldringfield to Newbourne
18:30
 
 
Storm Strollers - Tamar Bridge
19:00
 
Summer Evening Wildmoor walk
19:00
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
20:00