Friday, May 10, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Wellsprings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Ashburton
10:00
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Centre
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Gt Melton
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Station House Campsea Ashe
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Highampton
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Catfield Walk G2, 2.75miles
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Lyndhurst Parc Pale Car Park - Pondshead
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Castle Rising
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Great Livermere
10:30
 
Swannington TV 7
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Frostenden/Frostenden Corner (No.52a) 44a
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Westcliff
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
7. Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
St. George Strollers Walks
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
13:30
 
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
5b. Church Lammas And Staines Moor
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
Tidemills
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00