Thursday, May 9, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
06:30
 
 
 
 
Starcross
08:00
 
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
09:15
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Luton Walk Up To 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Under Cadson Bury Circular
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Burnham, Parlour Cafe, Creeksea Pl. Fm. CM0 8PJ.
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Wretton Common 2
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Market Rasen -
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Route 68 - Gillingwood Hall
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
W5 - Holly Hill Lake
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.20 am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Colin's Health Walk Plus
10:30
 
Fortnightly Walks
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Swannington B 32
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
11) Thursday - Every Week - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
East Preston
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Cromer to East Runton, G3,3.2miles
10:30
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Uffculme
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre to Reydon Church
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
6. Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Stetchworth
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Barton Walks Starting from Barton Waters edge car park
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
Lancing Ring
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Leytonstone Walk - Thursday - 11am
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Cavendish Haverhill Group
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Wyre Forest V.C Short Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station (please note change of venue)
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Great Waldingfield
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:30
 
 
Wellbeinig - Walk
12:00
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Broad St Surgery
12:15
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Langwathby - Round The Houses
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Streatham Common Park)
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
13:15
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Cromer Pier 2-1, GA1. 1mile
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Welwick Walk
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
7. Thursday 13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Hastings Station Plaza
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
18:00
 
Route 14 - Wenlock Wood Walk
18:30
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
6. Thursday 10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00