Tuesday, May 7, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
01:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
08:00
 
The Strollers
08:00
 
Topsham Grade 1
08:00
 
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
1006 Warnham (1)
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Maldon, Morrisons Store, CM9 6GG.
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
10:00
 
Heathlands
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Havering Country Park
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
ARGAL RESERVOIR
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Hocombe Mead / Lakes / Valley Park / Hook Road
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterside - Tilery Road
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Neatishead (Alderfen) G3 3.25m
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
3) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
(Gbs) Mowsbury Park
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Brighstone Walk
10:30
 
Newbourne Smallholdings & Springs
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Hardley Staithe (No.49)
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (Hextable)
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Sandringham Visitors Centre
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Ridgeway Community Centre, Buckskin
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 3
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Ridge walk walks
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Barton Grange
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Maer Down Walk
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Sizewell Beach
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Hermitage Village
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Atkinsons warren walks
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
12:30
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Green Lane Loop, Chertsey
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Corfe Castle West Street
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Hunstanton walk and talk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
16:15
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30