Friday, May 3, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Trull Village Hall
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Stafford Social
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Meldon Bluebell Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Happisburgh G3
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Mutford Hall (No.28a)
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Hill To Hill
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Thornham Village Hall
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Taverham TV 5
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Matley Wood
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Onehouse Church to Harleston Church
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Festival Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
12:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
W61 Broadlaw to Fort Fareham
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:45
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
 
 
 
Walk leader Training Demo Health Walks
16:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
16:00
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00