Friday, May 3, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Trull Village Hall
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Stafford Social
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Matley Wood
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Taverham TV 5
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Onehouse Church to Harleston Church
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday Health Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Meldon Bluebell Walk
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Hill To Hill
10:30
 
Festival Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Mutford Hall (No.28a)
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
W61 Broadlaw to Fort Fareham
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:45
 
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
 
Leyton Sports Ground History Walk
15:00
 
 
Walk leader Training Demo Health Walks
16:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
16:00
 
 
 
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00