Thursday, May 2, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
06:30
 
 
 
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
08:00
 
Starcross
08:00
 
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
09:00
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
09:30
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Winchester Buggy Walk
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Middlesbrough U3a Walks & Strolls
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Wiggenhall St Germans
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Wicken
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Market Rasen -
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
St Thomas Trekeers
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Eastern Moors Walk Moor
10:00
 
SWF, Marsh Farm Road CP, CM3 7AU.
10:00
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Tillingham, West Field CP, North Street, CM0 7TP.
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Harrowbarrow Coombe & Prince 0f Wales Mine Circular
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Perdiswell Park
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Greenside Community Walk
10:00
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Bristol Amblers
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Route 15 - West Woods
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
11a. Stanwell Moor And Hithermoor Stream
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Blickling AY 41
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Uffculme
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 1 - Reydon/Wangford Rd
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Jubilee Gardens
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Burwell
10:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:30
 
W39 - Stubbington to Salterns Shore
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Belton Walks starting from Jeffrey Lane Playing fields
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Mundesley Town Amble 2m
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Haverhill Golf Course
11:00
 
Stourport - Short Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Nettleham
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Paignton Library
12:00
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:00
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks
12:00
 
Saffron Walden
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Streatham Common Park)
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails Health Walk
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Knapton Station G1
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Stalmine
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Norbury Junction canal walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Pensby Health Walk
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Waterside - Norley Wood
15:00
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00