Wednesday, May 1, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Crediton Fortnightly Wednesday Grade 1 & 2 Walk
08:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
09:15
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Frome - Frome Medical Practice
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Oakvale Medical Centre
09:30
 
Gallions Health Walk
09:45
 
Tideswell Wednesdays Easy Walk
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Health Walk
09:45
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Great Cornard - Library
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Waterleaze (Junction with Venture Way)
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
Deal Library Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk 2 - Somerset Folly and Homefield
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Banstead Heath
10:00
 
Faversham Library Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Festival Walk
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
C) Wednesday - meet 9.45am: Partington Methodist Church Hall
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Ashford Area Country Walks Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Bodmin Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Greenway Walking for Health
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
10:00
 
The Windmill/Catherine Best. Walkers meet in the car park at Catherine Best/The Windmill, St Peter
10:00
 
Lightwater Country Park
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
(Mv) Maulden Woods
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
Ilkley Riverside
10:15
 
Wittersham Walkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Long Clawson Health Walks
10:15
 
Strelley Woodland & Countryside Walk
10:15
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Marton Mere
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Reedham Village Hall
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
G. Amberley
10:30
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Beggarwood Community Centre
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Memorial Park, Fleetwood
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Milton Creek Health Walk
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Kingsmeadow
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Dover High Meadows Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers Health Walk
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Tiverton
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.20am: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Littlemoor Walk
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane South Molton
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Beginners Health Walk
10:30
 
Hagley Library Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Drayton TVS 18
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Bumps to Buggies
10:30
 
Maer Lake And Maer Head Walk
10:30
 
Whitstable Health Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
(Bt) Bromham Mill
10:30
 
Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
9) Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:45
 
 
7) Wednesday - Instow Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Longmarsh
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Queens Park
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way West
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Wednesday - Leyton
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
11:00
 
Dodd's Lane & Ridgeway Loop
11:00
 
Hurst Green Pram Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Monthly Leisurely Wednesday Walk from The Edge
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Park Bridge
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Medway Carers (Public Health)
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Salt Ayre Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Magna Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Bexhill Ravenside
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Route 23 - Pallet Hill Pond
11:15
 
Whisby Nature Park
11:30
 
Sheperd & Flock Farnham Dementia Walk
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club Health Walk
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday from Museum)
12:00
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Matlock Wednesday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Lakeside Lunchtime Strider
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Kirkgate-Greenway-Strawberry Howe
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers Health Walk
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Streatham Common Park)
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Cascade Walk - Oulton Broad/Nicholas Everitt Park
13:00
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
C) Wednesday meet 1.20pm: Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Ladywell Fields Diabetes Peer Support walk
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Stoke Park Wednesday Walkers
13:30
 
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Pakefield/Lowestoft Promenade (No. 2s)
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Northern Walk Cosham Playing Field
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Stroud Stratford Park
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
West End Walkers
14:30
 
 
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
Summer Evening Wildmoor walk
19:00
 
Storm Strollers - Marsh Mills
19:00
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
20:00