Tuesday, April 30, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
08:00
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
09:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Bury Bus Walk - Flempton to Lackford
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Sinfin Ladies
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Terling, Village Hall, The Dismals, CM3 2PQ.
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
COASTGUARD STATION via MOAT
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Pages Wood
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:00
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Heathlands
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
W17 - Wickham Train Trail
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (Hextable)
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Goxhill Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Kirkleatham (1st Sunday of the Month)
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Earlham/UEA Broad
10:30
 
Carlton Marshes (No.33a) 28a
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
(Gbs) Blunham Village
10:30
 
Alby AY 62
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Holkham Lake G3
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
02) Tues (for dates see programme) - Northam Square St Margarets Church 10.30am start
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
8. Notcutts And Penton Hook
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby Nature Park
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Goldsworth Park
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Beona Bennington
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
special event or one off walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
No longer running - Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Air Forces Memorial, Englefield Green
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Scorton
14:00
 
Alton Monthly Progression Walk
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Durlston
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30