Friday, April 26, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Diabetes Walking Group
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Jersey Pearl. Walkers meet in the Jersey Pearl car park along Five Mile Road.
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Chilsworthy
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Fenwick - Pikes Hill Circular
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
King's Chase
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Bridge Wood (Ipswich)
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Geldeston Church (No.39) 80a
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Leizate
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Taverham TV 4
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Cathedral/Riverside
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Fundenhall
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
M. Foxwood
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
River Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
No. 3 - Employment walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
Cuckmere
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nassington
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00