Wednesday, April 24, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Frome - Frome Medical Practice
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Great Wyrley Progressive Walk
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Headcorn
09:30
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
09:45
 
West Euston Partnership - Regent's Park walk
09:45
 
Gallions Health Walk
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Health Walk
09:45
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Ashford Area Country Walks Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Bodmin Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
NCT - West Cumbria
10:00
 
Cleobury Mortimer
10:00
 
Zion Walk Day
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Albrighton WfH
10:00
 
(Bt) Kempston
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walks
10:00
 
Trinity. Walkers meet in the Trinity Arms Pub car park.
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Buckfastleigh
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Wordsley Trail
10:00
 
Sharley Park with Wingerworth
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Poole Road
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Herne Bay (Pram Friendly) Parent & Baby Walk
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
Turf Hill
10:00
 
Outside Staplegrove Church
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Whitchurch
10:00
 
Deal Library Health Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley Health Centre
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Faversham Library Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Sinfin Gents Wednesday
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale Extended
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Poynton Health Walk (Everybody)
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Caistor-
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
C) Wednesday - meet 9.45am: Partington Methodist Church Hall
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Wednesday - Windmill Hill Walk
10:15
 
Wednesday - Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Goodrington Monday Level 3
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
(Mv) Box End
10:15
 
THIRSK - HEALTH CENTRE
10:15
 
Teignmouth - Wednesdays - Level 2/3
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Wittersham Walkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Long Clawson Health Walks
10:15
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
Costessey TVS 12
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
10) Wednesday - Every Week - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Whitstable Health Walk
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Brooklands Park
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Kesgrave Farmhouse Pub to Halls Pit
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Whinlatter Revelin Moss Trail
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Bumps to Buggies
10:30
 
Millennium Path to Lolworth
10:30
 
Valley Park Walk
10:30
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Bookham Common
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Walk 1030 Weds Via Warborough
10:30
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:30
 
Wednesday - Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
North Burlingham
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Hunstanton Lighthouse Starter
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
5. Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Walberswick Common & reedbeds, sea views (No.12)
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Central Park
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane South Molton
10:30
 
Newick
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
26. Homewood Park
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Story Walks with Oldham Libraries
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Beginners Health Walk
10:30
 
Silsden Stroll
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers Health Walk
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Efford Down Extended
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
I. Haxby - Oaken Grove Community Centre
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Ellingham Lake Circuit
10:30
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.20am: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Felixstowe, The Grove Medical Centre
10:45
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:45
 
Wallsend Walkers
10:45
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
 
Harbour Walkers
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
09) Wednesday Fremington - Every Third Week - 11.00am start
11:00
 
The Tandridge Way
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Hampton Magna Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Portland Basin
11:00
 
Leyton Walk - Wednesday - 11am
11:00
 
Wed 11:00 am , North gate Down Lane Park
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
Stepbridges
11:00
 
Salt Ayre Walk
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Bexhill Ravenside
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Route 63 - Scorton Lake Circuit
11:15
 
St. George Strollers Walks
11:15
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:15
 
Whisby Nature Park
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday from Museum)
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Lakeside Lunchtime Strider
12:30
 
Matlock Wednesday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Barnsley History Walk
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Streatham Common Park)
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Barony Sports Complex Health Walk (Everybody)
13:00
 
Story Walks with Oldham Libraries
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Stoke Park Wednesday Walkers
13:30
 
C) Wednesday meet 1.20pm: Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Knott End
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Wednesday - Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
14:00
 
Boat House Hills (No.17s)
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Wimbotsham and Broomhill
14:00
 
Oakvale Medical Centre
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Stourport Monthly Short Walk
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
 
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Cox Green Nature Walk
18:00
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30
 
Summer Evening Walks
18:30
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
Summer Evening Wildmoor walk
19:00
 
Summertime Orton Mere EVENING Walk
19:00
 
Storm Strollers - The Hoe
19:00
 
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
20:00