Tuesday, April 23, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
08:00
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Aylsham AY 68
09:15
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Mundon, White Horse PH, CM9 6PB.
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
PENROSE from Boating Lake
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Bedfords Park
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Waterside - Fawley 2
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Bristol Amblers
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Heathlands
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Otterburn
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Brislington Walk
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
(Gbs) Ouse Embankment
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Bridge Wood (Ipswich)
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
1) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Dartington Crystal 10.30am start
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
24. Wraysbury
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
West Butterwick Walks
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Redbourne Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Marriotts Way/Train Woods
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
North Cove/Barnby, River & Marsh (No.7a)
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bucklesham
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Fynn Valley
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Beona Bennington
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Whiteley Village
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Durlston
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Leiston Short Walk- Meeting at Film Theatre
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
15:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30