Monday, April 22, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
08:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Heligan Health Walk
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness Health Walk Plus
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath Challenging Walk
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath Leisurely Walk
09:45
 
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Allerdale - 1. Monday a. Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Long Melford
10:00
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Englefield Estate
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Grimston Woods
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Bramerton
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Burnham Thorpe
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Special Walks
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Monday - Star And Garter Walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk - suspended until further notice
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Parks Leisure Walks
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Green Man, Swindon (AWS)
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Leisurely Walk from Royal Pavilion Cafe, Royal Victoria Park
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes at Horley
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Urban Walkers
12:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
12:00
 
Learning Place Walk
12:15
 
Dormanstown Walk
12:30
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
One You Westminster Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill beginners Old Railway Walk
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
17:00
 
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00