Friday, April 19, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Dunwich, Greyfriars circular (35c) 56c
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Germansweek
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Millyford Bridge
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Sandringham Visitors Centre
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Combs Ford
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Upton Heath
11:30
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
W61 Broadlaw to Fort Fareham
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
special event or one off walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00