Wednesday, April 17, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Barony Sports Complex Health Walk (Everybody)
01:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Crediton Fortnightly Wednesday Grade 1 & 2 Walk
08:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
08:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Frome - Frome Medical Practice
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Hatfield Moors
09:30
 
Sinfin Gents Wednesday
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Wednesday Health Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Headcorn
09:30
 
Gallions Health Walk
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Tideswell Wednesdays Easy Walk
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Health Walk
09:45
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.00am: Partington Methodist Church Hall * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Ashford Area Country Walks Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Zion Walk Day
10:00
 
Bodmin Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Sharley Park & Wingerworth Walking for Health
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Albrighton WfH
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Jersey Bowl - Walkers meet in the car park immediately on the right as you enter the Jersey Bowl.
10:00
 
Westleton Heath, National Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walks
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Liphook
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Soham Milbrook House - every other week - Wednesdays
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Calne Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Banstead Woods
10:00
 
Rear of Blackbrook Pavilion, Blackbrook Way
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Whitchurch
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Deal Library Health Walk
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Caistor-
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Faversham Library Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Bisley
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday - Windmill Hill Walk
10:15
 
Wednesday - Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Route 45 - Riverbank Common Bos
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Ickworth Park, Horringer
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
(Mv) Houghton Conquest
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Wittersham Walkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Teignmouth - Wednesdays - Level 2/3
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Long Clawson Health Walks
10:15
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.20am: Woodheys Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
10) Wednesday - Every Week - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
King's Lynn Lynnsport easy
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Whitstable Health Walk
10:30
 
Buckingham Park To Mill Hill
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Hagley Library Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Wednesday - Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
Felthorpe B 27
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
10:30
 
Garstang
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
1507 Storrington Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Acle
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
5. Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
10a. Stanwell Village Short
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers Health Walk
10:30
 
(Memory Walk) North Walsham Memorial Park
10:30
 
Beginners Health Walk
10:30
 
Swinstry Reservoir (Grade 2/3).
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
10:30
 
Stratton Circular Walk
10:30
 
Goole - West Park
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Parishes Around the Yealm walking group
10:30
 
Jubilee Gardens
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Wallsend Walkers
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Medway Carers (Public Health)
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
07) Wednesday - Instow - Every Third Week - 11.00am start
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Dartington shops (Cider Press)
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Hampton Magna Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Knott Hill
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
1017 Rookwood Golf Course
11:00
 
Wed 11:00 am , North gate Down Lane Park
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Leyton Walk - Wednesday - 11am
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Salt Ayre Walk
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
The Saturn Trail to Parkview & back
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Bexhill Ravenside
11:00
 
Shotley village hall walk
11:30
 
Whisby Nature Park
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
Clee Hill
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club Health Walk
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday of the month from Museum)
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Lanthwaite Woods - Kirkstile
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Lakeside Lunchtime Strider
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
West Norwood Health and Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Matlock Wednesday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Cottingham Sports Centre Walks
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Streatham Common Park)
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Pool Meadow Bus Station
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Stoke Park Wednesday Walkers
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
C) Wednesday meet 1.20pm: Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Ladywell Fields Diabetes Peer Support walk
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Frithwood Bussage PPG
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Long Walk (every 3rd Wednesday of the month)
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Southery
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Wednesday - Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Involve Coventry Monday Walk 11am Start.
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Gunton Woods (No.14s)
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
West End Walkers
14:30
 
Len Valley Wednesday
14:30
 
 
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Cox Green Nature Walk
18:00
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30
 
Summer Evening Walks
18:30
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
Storm Strollers - George Park & Ride
19:00
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
20:00
 
(Bt) Priory Country Park
20:30