Monday, April 15, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
08:00
 
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Week and North Woods
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness Health Walk Plus
09:45
 
Heligan Health Walk
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Wem
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Horton Golf Course
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Boxgrove 3 Pewley Down
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Canford Heath Monthly Walk
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Harbour Ave. walk
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
North Hykeham
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
The Drift and East Field
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Route 14 - Wenlock Wood Walk
10:15
 
Route 06 - Wardrop Plantation
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
St.Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Wellington Park
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Toll Bridge
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Hunstanton Lighthouse Lane
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Monday Tea on the Green, Mellstock Avenue, walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Marston Marsh
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Nutfield Marsh Nature Walk
10:30
 
Elham Valley Health Walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Ventnor
10:30
 
Waterloo Park
10:30
 
Fairlight [1st Mon]
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Stody Estate (Hunworth), G3 3.1m
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:30
 
Lound Lakes (No.63) 18a
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Jarrow March Monday
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Bushy Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Frome - Cheese and Grain
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Cottingham Sports Centre Walks
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Every Step Counts Family sling walk (Edenbridge)
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Leisurely Central Bath Health Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Long Walk (Moving on Walk)
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Branston Health Walk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Short Walk
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Monday - City Walk
12:00
 
Beverley County Hall Staff walk
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Dormanstown Walk
12:30
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Clare Country Park, walk leader course
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
A. Stanley Park Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Stanley Park
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
6b. Staines Moor From Swan Pub
14:00
 
Haverhill beginners Old Railway Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
One You Westminster Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Halesworth, countryside & town (No.4)
14:00
 
2. Monday 14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
17:00
 
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00