Friday, April 12, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bury Bus Walk - Stanningfield
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
7b. Laleham Riverside And Penton Hook
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Snettisham Mill
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Bolton's Bench Circuit
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Loddon Ingloss (No.34) 82a
10:30
 
Pyworthy Routes
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Catton Pk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Brockishill Green Car Park
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Swannington TV 7
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Station House Campsea Ashe
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
West Runton Coastal G3 3.2ml
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
King's Chase
10:30
 
W11 - Warsash To Solent & Hook
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
West Park
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Leiston Short Walk- Leiston Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
CRISIS Lighthouse / Shilo
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
13:30
 
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00