Thursday, April 11, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
06:30
 
 
 
 
Starcross
08:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
08:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
08:00
 
 
Brislington Walk
09:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:15
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm GC, CM3 4LR
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Tillingham, West Field CP, North Street, CM0 7TP.
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Greenside Community Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Walk and Talk leaving Gainsborough Sports Centre
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Denver Windmill
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Market Rasen -
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
TODDLER STROLLS
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Walk
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Drakewalls Mine Circular
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
10:15
 
Route 03 - Catterick Golf Course Round.
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Longforth Road
10:15
 
W14 - Wallington River Walk
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre - Walberswick
10:30
 
Felmingham Short, G2, 2.3mile
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Andover Health Walk
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Belton Walks starting from Jeffrey Lane Playing fields
10:30
 
Exning
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Colin's Health Walk Plus
10:30
 
Woodgate Nursery AY 64
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Sudbourne Church
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Wolverley Short Walk
11:00
 
Kedington
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
West Park
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:30
 
Stoke By Nayland
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
 
Paignton Library
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks
12:00
 
Wellbeinig - Walk
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Broad St Surgery
12:15
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Long Walk
12:30
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Streatham Common Park)
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Priory Park
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Culgaith Block
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Autism Hub
14:45
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00