Tuesday, April 9, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
08:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
08:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
08:00
 
 
Exminster First Steps
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
09:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
09:00
 
The Strollers
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Bolton Wanderers
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Hadnall Walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
(Gbs) Cople
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Hickstead Level 2
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
Otterburn
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
1006 Warnham (1)
10:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
ARGAL RESERVOIR
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Abbotswood
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Cathedral/Riverside
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Wreningham
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Blickling AY 20
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Stalham To Ingham G3 4m
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Bulls Green, Maypole Green (No.44b) 88a
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
05) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Barnetby Walks
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Winterton Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Golf Course Circular
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Andover Health Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Beona Bennington
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Story Walks with Oldham Libraries
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
No longer running - Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Laleham - Penton Hook
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Crooked Billet
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Durlston
14:00
 
Hunstanton Library
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Alveley Level 2
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Northcroft
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30