Friday, April 5, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Findon Valley Walk 2
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Waterleaze (Junction with Venture Way)
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Green Man, Swindon (AWS)
10:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Witherdon Woods
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
King's Chase
10:30
 
Adam & Eve/Bridges
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Rushpole Wood
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Trunch Bradfield Rd G2 2.2m
10:30
 
Grimston Woods
10:30
 
Lancing College
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Taverham TV 6
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Involve Coventry Monday Walk 11am Start.
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
W61 Broadlaw to Fort Fareham
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
Adult Weight Management Group - Holton Village Hall
14:30
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00