Wednesday, April 3, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
08:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Wednesday Grade 1 & 2 Walk
08:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
08:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Oakvale Medical Centre
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Frome - Frome Medical Practice
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Wednesday Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Hatfield Moors
09:30
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Health Walk
09:45
 
Tideswell Wednesdays Easy Walk
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Gallions Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
Soham Milbrook House - every other week - Wednesdays
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Whitchurch
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Caistor-
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Bodmin Leisure Centre
10:00
 
The Windmill/Catherine Best. Walkers meet in the car park at Catherine Best/The Windmill, St Peter
10:00
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Outside Taunton Pool
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Great Cornard - Library
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Oxshott Heath
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Deal Library Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Sharley Park & Wingerworth Walking for Health
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Faversham Library Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walks
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Chobham Place Woods
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Walk 1: Timsbury Rec to Allotments
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Zion Walk Day
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Calne Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Herne Bay (Pram Friendly) Parent & Baby Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Albrighton WfH
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Ashford Area Country Walks Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
Wednesday - Windmill Hill Walk
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Strelley Woodland & Countryside Walk
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
(Mv) Lidlington
10:15
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Wittersham Walkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Long Clawson Health Walks
10:15
 
Teignmouth - Wednesdays - Level 2/3
10:15
 
Wednesday - Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:30
 
(Bt) Roxton Village And River
10:30
 
Drayton TVS 18
10:30
 
Whitstable Health Walk
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Bumps to Buggies
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Broomfield Park
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
5. Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Cromer Prom Gr1, 1mile
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Wednesday - Walnut Tree
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
River Adur To Mill Hill
10:30
 
Goole - West Park
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
Walsham le Willows and around
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Walk 1030 Weds Via Lock
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Kingsmeadow
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Beggarwood Community Centre
10:30
 
Lingwood Church
10:30
 
Hagley Library Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers Health Walk
10:30
 
King's Lynn - The Walks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
10b. Stanwell Village And The Reservoir
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Parishes Around the Yealm walking group
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
The Gunthorpe Walk
10:30
 
Otley Short Walk
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Promenade South Shore
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.20am: Woodheys Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Hele Community Wood
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
G. Amberley
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
10) Wednesday - Every Week - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
(Bt) Roxton Village And River
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Wallsend Walkers
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
The Lantern
10:45
 
Corbridge
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
 
Wednesday Level 1
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Weirfields Level 1
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Park Bridge
11:00
 
07) Wednesday - Instow - Every Third Week - 11.00am start
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Wed 11:00 am , North gate Down Lane Park
11:00
 
Hampton Magna Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Wells Market Lane Amble 2m
11:00
 
Leyton Walk - Wednesday - 11am
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
Salt Ayre Walk
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
Canal & Brookwood Cemetery
11:00
 
Leisurely Wednesday Walk from The Edge
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Ravenside
11:00
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
11:00
 
Medway Carers (Public Health)
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Route 54 - Catterick Racecourse
11:15
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club Health Walk
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
Whisby Nature Park
11:30
 
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday of the month from Museum)
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
Lakeside Lunchtime Strider
12:30
 
West Norwood Health and Leisure Centre
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Matlock Wednesday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Memorial Gdns-Parklands-Fitz Road-Fern Bank-Riverside-Greenway-Lorton Road-Kirkgate-Cocker Lane
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Parkside Women's Walking Group
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Pool Meadow Bus Station
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Barony Sports Complex Health Walk (Everybody)
13:00
 
Cottingham Sports Centre Walks
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Streatham Common Park)
13:00
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Ladywell Fields Diabetes Peer Support walk
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
C) Wednesday meet 1.20pm: Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Northern Walk Cosham Playing Field
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Wednesday - Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Downham Market - Leisure Centre
14:00
 
Frithwood Bussage PPG
14:00
 
Nicholas Everitt Park & Broad (No.5s)
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
St Michaels
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
West End Walkers
14:30
 
Len Valley Wednesday
14:30
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Stourport
14:30
 
 
 
 
Gainsborough All Walks
16:00
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Cox Green Nature Walk
18:00
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30
 
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
Storm Strollers - Saltram (meet at GO Outdoors)
19:00