Tuesday, April 2, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
08:00
 
Exminster First Steps
08:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
08:00
 
Topsham Grade 1
08:00
 
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
09:00
 
The Strollers
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Trail
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
SWANPOOL AND NATURE RESERVE
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Woodham Ferrers, Lodge Road CP, CM3 4HJ.
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Flixborough Walks
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Southrepps Church G3, 3.5m
10:30
 
Marsham AY 25
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Tuddenham St Martin to Witnesham
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Sotterley/Frostenden Springs (No.46a)
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
W2 - Knowle Or Wallington River
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Blaxhall Common and Tunstall Forest
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
4) Tues (for dates see programme)-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
(Gbs) Bedford Park And Cemetery
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Ridgeway Community Centre, Buckskin
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Kettleburgh
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Helebridge To Rodd's Bridge
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Hermitage Village
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Beona Bennington
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
No. 2 - Heritage & Scores
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
River Bourne & Abbey
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Scorton
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Alton Monthly Progression Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Durlston
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:45
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30