Friday, March 22, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
09:00
 
training walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
FitER Plympton
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Lyde Green & Emersons Green buggy walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Goodland Gardens, Behind Debenhams
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Andover Health Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
N/A
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Holsworthy Ruby Way
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Bramerton
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Churches Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
W23 - Titchfield Canal (North)
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Mannington (Itteringham) 2-3
10:30
 
West Acre
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Fenwick, Woodland walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Beccles / Dunburgh / River walk (No.8a) 2b.
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Ringland B 11
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Involve Coventry Monday Walk 11am Start.
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Walk Leader Training Demo Healthwalk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Shepton Mallet - Park Road Surgery
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
W61 Broadlaw to Fort Fareham
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00