Friday, March 15, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
N/A
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Denny Wood
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Mettingham Castle (No.30) 74a
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
North Walsham Library G2 2.7m
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Drayton TV 9
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Halwill Junction Routes
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Gt Melton
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hunstanton Lighthouse Lane
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
W17 - Wickham Train Trail
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
St Michael's Hospice: Walk & Talk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
11:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Upton Heath
11:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00