Thursday, March 14, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Starcross
08:00
 
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
09:00
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Tilgate Park Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Luton Walk Up To 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
 
Kit Hill Circular
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Terling, Village Hall, The Dismals, CM3 2PQ.
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Eaton Socon Riverside
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Eaton Socon
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Market Rasen -
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Oxborough
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
6. Thursday 10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Route 77 - Uckerby Granges
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Carleton Lodge
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
11) Thursday - Every Week - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.20 am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 16
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Fordham, Forest Heath Group
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Colin's Health Walk Plus
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
14c. Bushy Park Diana Fountain And Home Park
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Kelling Heath Tour
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Fortnightly Walks
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
6. Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
East Preston
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Newland Health Walk
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre - St. Felix School/Keens Lane
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Messingham Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Moulton Health Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Stradishall Solar Park
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station (please note change of venue)
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
William Sutton Walkers
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Enville - Short Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Liss
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
 
Lock Inn
12:00
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:00
 
Wellbeinig - Walk
12:00
 
Paignton Library
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks
12:00
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Short Walk
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Streatham Common Park)
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
13:00
 
Culgaith Block
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Farming Life Centre
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
7. Thursday 13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Welwick Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Hastings Station Plaza
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Town Park
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Autism Hub
14:45
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00