Tuesday, March 12, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
08:00
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Forest Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Rspb Purfleet
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Otterburn
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Tollesbury, Woodrolfe Green CP, CM9 8RY.
10:00
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Hickstead Level 2
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Ellough - winter walk (No. 58b) 42b
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Kesgrave Tesco - Mill Stream
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Reepham AY 43 A
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Cathedral/Riverside
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Bury Wyvale Garden Centre to Moreton Hall
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Swainsthorpe
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Brigg Walks
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
01) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Dartington Crystal 10.30am start
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Alkborough Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
(Gbs) St Neots
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Maer Down Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:15
 
Liss
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk Riverside Leisure
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
No longer running - Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
 
Stretton
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Corfe Castle View NT Car Park
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
West Park Walkers
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Topsham Grade 1
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:45
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30
 
 
 
 
Sandringham Starter
21:30