Monday, March 11, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
08:00
 
 
A Walk on the Bradford Moor side
09:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
LPK Parent Health Walk from K2 (term-time only)
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Len Valley - Monday Monthly
09:30
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness Health Walk Plus
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk up to 60mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Heligan Health Walk
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Waterside - Brock Hill
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
South Village walk
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Watts Wood
10:00
 
Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Epsom Common
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Hasland Walk this Way
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
10:00
 
Long Melford
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Route 68 - Gillingwood Hall
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Route 01 - Easby Round
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
St. Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Monday - Trent Vale
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Riverside - LONG
10:30
 
Parks Leisure Walks
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Frome - Cheese and Grain
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Monday Coffee 1, bottom South & Trinity Streets
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Highley Strollers
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
Bergh Apton
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Carey's Meadow
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Kessingland Village & Marshes (No.26) 38b.
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Jarrow March Monday
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Snettisham 2 (Beach) Walk
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Ham and Richmond Park longer Monday walk
10:30
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
The Grove, Felixstowe
10:45
 
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Longmarsh
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Central Bath Health Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes at Horley
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Upton Heath and Upton House
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Urban Walkers
12:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
12:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Dormanstown Walk
12:30
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness [2nd Mon]
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Dorking Meadowbank Short Stroll
13:30
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
A. Stanley Park Walk
13:30
 
Richmond Fellowship Watercolour Lakes
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
One You Westminster Walk
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Stretchers
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
2. Monday 14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Stanley Park
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
14:00
 
Mindfulness Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill beginners Old Railway Walk
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:15
 
C. Yearsley Swimming Pool
14:15
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
16:00
 
 
 
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30