Tuesday, March 5, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
08:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
08:00
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
White Swan Social Walk
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Havering Country Park
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Little Baddow, Paper Mill Lock, CM3 4BS.
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
BISSOE TRAIL via CYCLE HIRE SHOP
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Worlaby Walks
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
06) Tues (for dates see programme) - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Beccles Quay/Boathouse Hills (No.48) 2d
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
Barnham
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
(Gbs) Mowsbury Park
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Horsham St Faith B14
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Dilham Oak Road, G2, 2.5miles
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Hermitage Village
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday of the month from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Westleton
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Denby Monthly Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:15
 
Liss
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk Riverside Leisure
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
No longer running - Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Chertsey Meads & Marina
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
 
Launton
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Corfe Castle View NT Car Park
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Alton Monthly Progression Walk
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Scorton
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Topsham Grade 1
14:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30