Monday, March 4, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
08:00
 
 
Jarrow March
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:00
 
A Walk on the Bradford Moor side
09:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
LPK Parent Health Walk from K2 (term-time only)
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:30
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness Health Walk Plus
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Heligan Health Walk
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk up to 60mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Hardwick Path
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Bitton Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Boxgrove 1 River Wey
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
North Hykeham
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Cockington
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Fownhope
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Priest Hill
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Barrons Way
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Route 03 - Catterick Golf Course Round.
10:15
 
St. Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Loddon
10:30
 
Talbot Heath Educational Walk
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Toll Bridge
10:30
 
Sloughbottom & Marriot's Way
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Gorleston Seafront & Park (No.74) 20a
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
W27 - Whiteley
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Grimston Woods
10:30
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
Cottingham Sports Centre Walks
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Parks Leisure Walks
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Fairlight [1st Mon]
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Frome - Cheese and Grain
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Nutfield Marsh Nature Walk
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Monday Tesco Walk
10:30
 
Ventnor
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Highley Strollers
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
St. George Strollers Walks
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
Coddenham
10:45
 
Holkham Pinewoods & Sea walk
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Daisy Nucleus Academy
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Grizedale - Ridding Wood Trail
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
11:15
 
Branston Health Walk
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Urban Walkers
12:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Dormanstown Walk
12:30
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Dorking Meadowbank Short Stroll
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
A. Stanley Park Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Lytham Prom
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Millennium Green/Town Park (No.1)
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill beginners Old Railway Walk
14:00
 
One You Westminster Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
2. Monday 14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
First Steps 1400 Mondays Short
14:00
 
Stretchers
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:15
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
16:00
 
 
 
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30