Friday, March 1, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
08:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bury Bus Walk - Newmarket - Home of Horse Racing
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Trull Village Hall
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
N/A
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Fundenhall
10:30
 
North Walsham Lyngate Road G2
10:30
 
Reffley Woods
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Waterloo Park
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Taverham TV 5
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Pondhead
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Holsworthy Rydon Lane
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Normanston Park to Ivy House & return (No.67) 26b
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
St Michael's Hospice: Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Involve Coventry Monday Walk 11am Start.
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00