Monday, February 25, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Jarrow March
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
LPK Parent Health Walk from K2 (term-time only)
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Heligan Health Walk
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Poole Road
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterside - Gangwarily#3
10:00
 
Englefield Estate
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
St. Mary's via Toft Golf course
10:00
 
Lower Halstow - Short Walk
10:00
 
Barrons Way
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers Away Day
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Long Melford
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Boxgrove 4 Coffee-Chat
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
St.Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Wellington Sports Centre 2017
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Route 52 - Colburn Old & New
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Route 06 - Wardrop Plantation
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Monday Poundbury Walk
10:30
 
Crane Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
Beccles Marsh and River Trail (No.2a)
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Monday - Star And Garter Walk
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Marriotts Way/Train Woods
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Frome - Cheese and Grain
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Croome Monthly Long Health Walk
10:30
 
1b. Fordbridge Park Via Bronzefield And Shortwood Common
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Croome Monthly Medium Health Walk
10:30
 
W39 - Stubbington to Salterns Shore
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Croome Monthly Short Health Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Highley Strollers
10:30
 
Cob House Country Park
10:30
 
Andover Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Betteshanger
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Sharpham level 2
11:00
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes at Horley
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
12:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Starlight Walkers
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Huntingdon Road
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Richmond Fellowship Watercolour Lakes
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Richmond Fellowship Watercolour Lakes
13:30
 
A. Stanley Park Walk
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Dorking Meadowbank Short Stroll
13:30
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Stroud Stratford Park
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Zoo Circular
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
First Steps 1400 Mondays Short
14:00
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
16:00
 
 
Starter Walk
17:00
 
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30