Friday, February 22, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
08:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Outside Taunton Pool
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
St Aubin. Walkers meet in front of the main entrance of St Aubin’s parish hall.
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Chatham
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Emery Down
10:30
 
Ditchingham/Broome Place (No.9a)
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Bourne Hill/ Wherstead
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Holsworthy Woods
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Marston Marsh
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Hellesdon TV15
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Snettisham War Memorial
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Swanton Abbott Hill & Common G2 2.6m
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Hepworth Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
M. Foxwood
10:45
 
A Lovely View
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Hatfield Heath
10:45
 
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:15
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1010 Barns Green
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Shepton Mallet - Park Road Surgery
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00