Tuesday, February 19, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thaxted
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
09:00
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm GC, CM3 4LR
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Severnside Splatt Bridge
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk & Talk - Southway
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
DEVORAN to POINT/PENPOL
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
St. George Strollers Walks
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Stubbers
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
4) Tues (for dates see programme)-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Brooke
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Reepham TV 16 A
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
South Ferriby Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
W23 - Titchfield Canal (North)
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
(Gbs) Gt Barford
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Picket Piece
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Sheringham Park Caroline plantation G3 3.25
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Pye's Mill/River Chet (No. 11b) 84b
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Lower Wharf Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Liss
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
The Strollers
12:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Amble Health Walks
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
No longer running - Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Addlestone Moor
13:30
 
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Arne RSPB Reserve
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Topsham Grade 1
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30