Friday, February 15, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
08:45
 
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
West Monkton Cricket Club, Monkton Heathfield
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Chatham
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Point Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Roadford Lake
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Whitlingham Broad
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Three Parks
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Taverham TV 19
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Neatishead (Alderfen) G3 3.25m
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Rushpole Wood
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Southwold Inland (No.14b)
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Bann 1-3, G3, 3.75miles
10:45
 
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Estover & Plymbridge
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
St Michael's Hospice: Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Upton Heath
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Neatishead Boardwalk G1 1.5m
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
21:00