Friday, February 8, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Wellsprings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Chillesford
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
The Farmhouse. Walkers meet in the Farmhouse car park, Rue du Nord, St John.
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Chatham
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bury - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Cromer (Happy Valley) Cr3-2, G2, 2miles
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Rhinefield
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Drayton TV 18 B
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Halwill Junction Routes
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Beccles Marsh Trail, Green route (No.2b)
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Station House Campsea Ashe Walk 3
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Castle Rising
10:30
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Hethersett Queen's Head Pub 3.2
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:45