Friday, February 1, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Lyndhurst - Denny Lodge
01:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Trull Village Hall
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Chatham
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Barsham City (No.5)
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Holsworthy Ruby Way
10:30
 
Holkham Pinewoods & Sea walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Wreningham
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Eaton Park
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
Taverham TV 6
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Sandringham Visitors Centre
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Samundham Sports Club
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Estover & Plymbridge
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00