Friday, February 1, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Lyndhurst - Denny Lodge
01:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
MHW - Hoo Community
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
MHW - Rochester Community
09:45
 
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Trull Village Hall
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Friday AM: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
MHW - Wainscott Community
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
MHW - Chatham Community
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Wreningham
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Eaton Park
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
Taverham TV 6
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Sandringham Visitors Centre
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Barsham City (No.5)
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Holsworthy Ruby Way
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
11:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Samundham Sports Club
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Involve Friday Walk
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Estover & Plymbridge
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00