Tuesday, January 29, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
06:30
 
 
 
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
08:00
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
MHW - Robin Hood Walkers (Tunbury)
09:45
 
MHW - Tunbury Community
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
MHW - Strood Community
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Pages Wood
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Maldon, Morrisons Store, CM9 6GG.
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:15
 
MHW - Cuxton Community
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
MHW - Riverside Country Park
10:15
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Marriotts Way/Train Woods
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Reepham AY 12
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
North Cove/Worlingham (No.69)
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Fornham Loop
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Dartington Crystal 10.30am start
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Overstrand to Northrepps from Sea Marge G3, 2.5m
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Barton Town-Baysgarth Park Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
(Gbs) Blunham Village
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 1 Boot
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 2 Boot
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby Nature Park
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Crooklets Circular
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Goldsworth Park
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Thames Path & Broadwater Lake
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
 
Studland Knoll Beach
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Camden Hub walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30