Tuesday, January 29, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
06:30
 
 
 
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
08:00
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
SWANPOOL AND NATURE RESERVE
10:00
 
Maldon, Morrisons Store, CM9 6GG.
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:00
 
Pages Wood
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
(Gbs) Blunham Village
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Barton Town-Baysgarth Park Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
10:30
 
1) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Dartington Crystal 10.30am start
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Marriotts Way/Train Woods
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Reepham AY 12 A
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
North Cove/Worlingham (No.69)
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Fornham Loop
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Overstrand to Northrepps from Sea Marge G3, 2.5m
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby Nature Park
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Crooklets Circular
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Goldsworth Park
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Thames Path & Broadwater Lake
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Studland Knoll Beach
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Camden Hub walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30