Friday, January 25, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
St Aubin. Walkers meet in front of the main entrance of St Aubin’s parish hall.
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Ufford
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Friday AM: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Stratton
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
19c. Cowey Sale To Xcel Leisure Centre And Back
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Horsham St Faith B14
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Stoven (27b)
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Foldsgate And Fair Cross
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
M. Foxwood
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Over The Burgage
10:45
 
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
AIMHS Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
W58 Broadlaw to the River Meon
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Shepton Mallet - Park Road Surgery
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00