Friday, January 25, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
MHW - Hoo Community
09:45
 
MHW - Rochester Community
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Green Man, Swindon (AWS)
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Ufford
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
MHW - Wainscott Community
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
MHW - Chatham Community
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Foldsgate And Fair Cross
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
M. Foxwood
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Bircham Windmill
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
19c. Cowey Sale To Xcel Leisure Centre And Back
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Bude Canal
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Horsham St Faith B14
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
St. George Strollers
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Stoven (27b)
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Over The Burgage
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Catfield Walk G2, 2.75miles
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
Involve Friday Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
W58 Broadlaw to the River Meon
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Shepton Mallet - Park Road Surgery
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Plymouth Walks with History
17:30
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00