Tuesday, January 22, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
06:30
 
 
 
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
08:00
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Bolton Wanderers
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
MHW - Robin Hood Walkers (Tunbury)
09:45
 
MHW - Tunbury Community
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Mundon, White Horse PH, CM9 6PB.
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
MHW - Strood Community
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Bedfords Park
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney
10:15
 
MHW - Riverside Country Park
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
MHW - Cuxton Community
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Buxton AY 32
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Perton
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Dunwich, woods & tracks (No.35a)
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Bury Town Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Wells East Quay G3 4m
10:30
 
Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
(Gbs) Bedford Park And Cemetery
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Burton Walks
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Gibraltar Gdns
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
11:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Bude Canal
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 2 Boot
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Wick & Obelisk Ponds
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Studland Knoll Beach
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Camden Hub walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30