Friday, January 18, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Martock Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
MHW - Hoo Community
09:45
 
MHW - Rochester Community
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Vivary Park War Memorial
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
MHW - Wainscott Community
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
MHW - Chatham Community
10:15
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Marston Marsh
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
North Wootton
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Adam&Eve
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Costessey TV 20
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Mutford Hall (No.28a)
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Witherdon Woods
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - James Hill to Roman Bridge
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Worstead Green Lane G2 2.5m
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
11:00
 
Estover & Plymbridge
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Involve Friday Walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Upton Heath
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Cusworth Hall
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Cycle Rides
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00