Tuesday, January 15, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Exminster Grade 3
08:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
08:00
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Brislington Walk
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk& Tea - Southway
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
COASTGUARD STATION via MOAT
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
1006 Warnham (1)
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Central Park To Dagnam Park
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Otterburn
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Swainsthorpe
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Walk
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 54
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Ringsfield Church (No.31)
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
5) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Picket Piece
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Twigmoor Woods Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
(Gbs)Tempsford
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Maer Down Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Gainsborough All Walks
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Addlestone - Weybridge Loop
13:30
 
Haverhill - Hidden Haverhill
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
 
Alton Monthly Progression Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Studland Knoll Beach
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Roydon Common
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Topsham Grade 1
14:30
 
Camden Hub walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30