Monday, January 14, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jarrow March
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
09:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
LPK Parent Health Walk from K2 (term-time only)
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness Health Walk Plus
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Heligan Health Walk
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Hasland Walk this Way
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Long Melford
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Epsom Downs
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Waterside - Stockley
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
The Drift and East Field
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
South Village walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Route 13 - Coast To Coast
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Route 11 - Coronation Park
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
St.Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Bolehills Park
10:15
 
Wellington Park
10:15
 
Ham and Richmond Park longer Monday walk
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
W17 - Wickham Train Trail
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
14c. Bushy Park Diana Fountain And Home Park
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Riverside - LONG
10:30
 
Highley Strollers
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday Coffee 1, bottom South & Trinity Streets
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Monday - Trent Vale
10:30
 
Gorleston Seafront & Park (No.74)
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Earlham/UEA Broad
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:30
 
Waterloo Park
10:30
 
Frome - Cheese and Grain
10:30
 
Little Massingham
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
 
Langshott Lanes at Horley
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
11:15
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Dormanstown Walk
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
West Wight
13:00
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
A. Stanley Park Walk
13:30
 
Dorking Meadowbank Short Stroll
13:30
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Huntingdon Road
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Richmond Fellowship Watercolour Lakes
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill Leisure Centre - weekly beginners walk
14:00
 
Stretchers
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Robins Circular
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
One You Westminster Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Stroud Stratford Park
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:15
 
C. Yearsley Swimming Pool
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
16:00
 
 
North Woods and cycle path Level 2
17:00
 
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30