Friday, January 11, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norfolk Park
08:00
 
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
The Farmhouse. Walkers meet in the Farmhouse car park, Rue du Nord, St John.
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Melton Playing Fields
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Chatham
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Station House Campsea Ashe Walk 3
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
West Runton (Roman Camp) G3 3m
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Fundenhall
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Bude Canal
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Churches Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Taverham TV 4
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday Health Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Bolderwood
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Bury Ale Trail
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Gillingham/Dunburgh, road walk (No.8b)
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Wolferton
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Barking
10:45
 
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Findon Valley
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Shepton Mallet - Grove House Surgery
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
W58 Broadlaw to the River Meon
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00