Thursday, January 10, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Starcross
08:00
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Hexthorpe Walk
09:00
 
MHW - Three Village Walk (Stoke)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Henbury
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Finningley Health Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
MHW - Chatham Historic Dockyard
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
MHW - Luton Community
09:45
 
MHW - Wigmore Community
09:45
 
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm GC, CM3 4LR
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Calstock Quay Circular
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Tylers Common
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Market Rasen -
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Firshill
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Longforth Road
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Newland Health Walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre Walk 3, Windsor Road
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Augusta Park Health Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Holt Town G1
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Holt Lowes and Country Park
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
26. Homewood Park
10:30
 
Swannington B 32
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Sutton on Sea Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Barton Walks Starting from Barton Waters edge car park
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Ashely/Chevely Walks
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre to Reydon Church
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Colin's Walk
10:30
 
Herons Reach
10:30
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Town and Talk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Wolverley Short Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
St. George Strollers
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Haverhill - Research Park
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
East Bergholt
11:30
 
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Workwell Walk (DCC Staff)
12:00
 
Lock Inn
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Paignton Library
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Streatham Common Park)
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Skirwith - Skelling Farm
13:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Woodlands Walk
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Waterside - Calshot Spit
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Town Park
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
20:00