Wednesday, January 9, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Wednesday Grade 1 & 2 Walk
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Frome - Frome Medical Practice
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Nordic - Seaburn - Wednesday
09:30
 
MHW - Darland Banks Community
09:30
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Headcorn
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
MHW - Hook Meadow Community
09:45
 
MHW - Gillingham Community (Great Lines)
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Goodland Gardens, Behind Debenhams
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:00
 
Frimley Fuel Allotments
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Caistor-
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Burgess Hill Level 2
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Herne Bay Parent and Baby Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Cleobury Mortimer
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Burnham On Sea - Marine Cove
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Bramley Apple Historical Trail
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Riverside Walk-A-Mile Wednesbury (Harvills)
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Tatworth Health Walk
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
H. Fulford - St Oswald's Church
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Albrighton WfH
10:00
 
St Ouen’s Church. Walkers meet in St Ouen’s Church car park.
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Nonsuch Park
10:00
 
Stokesley Health Centre
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Zion Walk Day
10:00
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
MHW - Cliffe Woods Community
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
Thirsk Tourist Information Point
10:15
 
(MV) Danish Camp
10:15
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday AM: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Wednesday AM: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
(Bt) Kempston
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Memorial Park, Fleetwood
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingsmeadow
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Newick
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
King's Lynn - The Walks
10:30
 
The Gunthorpe Walk
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Otley Short Walk
10:30
 
Dover High Meadows
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Lingwood Church
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Costessey TVS 11
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Walk 1030 Weds Via Lock
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
Bookham Common
10:30
 
Sproughton
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Broomfield Park
10:30
 
Bumps to Buggies
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Rockford Lake Circuit
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Boultham Park
10:30
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
RSPB North Warren Nature Reserve
10:45
 
The Lantern
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
2: Wednesday Walks - Leyton
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Bullbeggars & Horsell Moor
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Hurst Green Pram Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Restore - Banbury
11:00
 
Wed 11:00 am , North gate Down Lane Park
11:00
 
Wednesday - Instow Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
The Godstone Way
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Wells - Pickwicks Cafe
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Weirfields Level 1
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Park Bridge
11:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday from Museum)
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
MHW - Park Club Walk
12:15
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Matlock Wednesday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Rubby Banks-Dale Close-Cemetery-Greenway-Tweedmill Lane-Kirkbank
12:30
 
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
LEIPS-C4L-D&N (Peckham Rye Park)
13:00
 
Parkside Women's Walking Group
13:00
 
Settle area
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Branksome Recreation Ground
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:45
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Nicholas Everitt Park & Broad (No.5s)
14:00
 
Northern Walks At Portchester Castle
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Stourport
14:30
 
Stourport Monthly Short Walk
14:30
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:45
 
 
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
 
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30