Tuesday, January 8, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
08:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
08:00
 
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Abbotswood
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Galtres Centre
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Hickstead Level 2
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
ARGAL RESERVOIR
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney
10:15
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:15
 
Bicton Heath
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:15
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:15
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Shadingfield/Redisham Church (No.42b)
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Kesgrave Tesco to Rushmere Heath
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bury Lark and Linnet Bollard Trail
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Happisburgh G3
10:30
 
17b. Thames Towpath and Dumsey Meadow
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk (Tuesday)
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Atkinsons Warren
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Carey's Meadow
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 3
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
4) Tues (for dates see programme)-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
11:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
12:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
West Byfleet & Canal Loop
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
13:30
 
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Hunstanton Library
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Studland Knoll Beach
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30