Monday, January 7, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
09:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
09:00
 
Jarrow March
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
LPK Parent Health Walk from K2 (term-time only)
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Heligan Health Walk
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Boxgrove 1 River Wey
10:00
 
Danbury, Mayes Lane CP, CM3 4NJ.
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Fownhope
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Severnside Eastington
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Lower Halstow - Short Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
St. Mary's via Toft Golf course
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Poole Road
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Barrons Way
10:00
 
St.Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel 2017
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Route 12 - 2 Halls And 2 Henges
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Route 54 - Catterick Racecourse
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:30
 
Castle Acre
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Fairlight
10:30
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Ditchingham/Broome Place (No.9a)
10:30
 
Frome - Cheese and Grain
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Mundesley Town Amble 2m
10:30
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Highley Strollers
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
W7 - Warsash Common
10:30
 
Earlham Park
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Talbot Heath Educational Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Betteshanger
10:30
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Nutfield Marsh Nature Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
Monday Tesco Walk
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Westcliffe Walkers - PHC
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Sharpham level 2
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Ipswich - Holywells Park
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Brisk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
11:15
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Branston Health Walk
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Dormanstown Walk
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
West Wight
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Starlight Walkers
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
A. Stanley Park Walk
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Dorking Meadowbank Short Stroll
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
Gildersome Health Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Gardens
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Stroud Stratford Park
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Halesworth Town (No.2)
14:00
 
First Steps 1400 Mondays Short
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
16:00
 
 
 
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30