Friday, January 4, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
09:00
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
MHW - Hoo Community
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
MHW - Rochester Community
09:45
 
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Waterleaze (Junction with Venture Way)
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Brislington Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Friday AM: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
MHW - Chatham Community
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Point Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
MHW - Wainscott Community
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:15
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Ashurst Camp Site
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Chilsworthy
10:30
 
Sutton Staithe
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
2e. Shepperton Riverside
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Gt Melton
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
Drayton TV 18 B
10:30
 
Leizate
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Geldeston Church (No.39)
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Dunwich Heath
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Involve Friday Walk
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Cusworth Hall
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Findon Valley
12:00
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00